Belgian Shepherd Dog
 
  

 
 
 

 
 

Open Show Results
Saturday 15 October 2016



Photograph © Gina Rayment

Judge: David Heap

Best in Show: CH Noya Sweet Vulcan (Imp BEL) (Gaffey)
Reserve Best in Show: Revloch Hot Like Java At Tanje (Phillips)
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Sezanne Two Socks (Grainger)
Best Puppy in Show: Domburg I'm Taken (Muirhead)
Best Veteran in Show: CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (ShCM) (Muirhead)

Groenendael

Best of Breed: Revloch Hot Like Java at Tanje (Phillips)
Reserve Best of Breed: CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (ShCM) (Muirhead)
Best Opposite Sex of Breed: CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (ShCM) (Muirhead)
Best Puppy in Breed: -
Best Veteran in Breed: CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (Sh CM) (Muirhead)

Groenendael Dogs

Best Dog: CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (ShCM) (Muirhead)
Reserve Best Dog: Zelik Rafa (Bright)
Best Puppy Dog: -
Best Veteran Dog: CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (ShCM) (Muirhead)

Class 1: Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Class 2: Junior Dog (1 entry)

  1. Qashqai Black Z Korvarny (Sharp & Moslin)

Class 3: Yearling Dog (0 entries)

Class 4: Post Graduate Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Zelik Rafa (Bright)

Class 5: Limit Dog (2 entries)

  1. Zelik Rafa (Bright)
  2. Chrisvale Love Song (Isherwood)

Class 6: Open Dog (2 entries)

  1. CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (ShCM) (Muirhead)
  2. CH Gron-De-Mon Krusader (Wheeler)

Class 7: Veteran Dog (1 entry)

  1. CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur (ShCM) (Muirhead)

Groenendael Bitches

Best Bitch: Revloch Hot Like Java at Tanje (Phillips)
Reserve Best Bitch: Revloch Love Me Do (IKC) (Lawless & Donaldson)
Best Puppy Bitch: -
Best Veteran Bitch: -

Class 8: Puppy Bitch (1 entry, 1 absent)

Class 9: Junior Bitch (2 entries)

  1. Revloch Love Me Do (IKC) (Lawless & Donaldson)
  2. Xanova Black Pearl (Davis)

Class 10: Yearling Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Reba Du Chemin Des Sorcieres (Imp HUN) (Isherwood & England)

Class 11: Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Kehala Ice Whisperer*** (Clark)

Class 12: Limit Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Revloch Hot Like Java at Tanje (Phillips)

Class 13: Open Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)

  1. CH IR CH Revloch Celebrity Status (Lawless & Donaldson)
  2. Flambards Diva (Brayson)

Class 14: Veteran Bitch (1 entry, 1 absent)


^ Return to top

Tervueren

Best of Breed: Sezanne Two Socks (Grainger)
Reserve Best Of Breed: Domburg Sugar In Love At Tanje (Phillips)
Best Opposite Sex of Breed: CH Corsini Chantilly of Gron-De-Mon (Wheeler)
Best Puppy in Breed: Domburh I'm Taken (Muirhead)
Best Veteran in Breed: CH Domburg Hot At The Top At Jumasue (Hearson & Malinowski)

Tervueren Dogs

Best Dog: Sezanne Two Socks (Grainger)
Reserve Best Dog: Domburg Sugar In Love At Tanje (Phillips)
Best Puppy Dog: Domburg I'm Taken (Muirhead)
Best Veteran Dog: -

Class 15: Puppy Dog (1 entry)

  1. Domburg I'm Taken (Muirhead)

Class 16: Junior Dog (1 entry)

  1. Sezanne Eternity (Brown & Godfrey)

Class 17: Yearling Dog (1 entry)

  1. Corsini Endeavour At Baudwin (Glenton)

Class 18: Post Graduate Dog: (1 entry)

  1. Pliquette Blue Moon (Herrmann & Mack)

Class 19: Limit Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Domburg Sugar In Love At Tanje (Phillips)
  2. Ambrajai Karmar At Miswrith (Rayment)
  3. Tervdale Jailhouse Rock (Stanbridge)

Class 20: Open Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Sezanne Two Socks (Grainger)

Class 21: Veteran Dog (1 entry)

  1. Sezanne Aramis (Brown & Godfrey)

Tervueren Bitches

Best Bitch: CH Corsini Chantilly of Gron-De-Mon (Wheeler)
Reserve Best Bitch: Sezanne Fleur De Diva (Brown & Godfrey)
Best Puppy Bitch: Norlissa Freya By Norlyght RAF TAF (Such)
Best Veteran Bitch: CH Domburg Hot At The Top At Jumasue (Hearson & Malinowski)

Class 22: Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Norlissa Freya By Norlyght RAF TAF (Such)

Class 23: Junior Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Norlissa Freya By Norlyght RAF TAF (Such)

Class 24: Yearling Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Sezanne Fleur De Diva (Brown & Godfrey)

Class 25: Post Graduate Bitch (4 entries)

  1. Bonvivant Firebird At Flambards (Brason)
  2. Fablehawk Star Kissed Belshedo (Metcalf & Willingham)
  3. Bonvivant Freya for Briaridge (Walker-Smith)
  4. Bergeau Dance In The Rainbow (Pratten & Johnson)

Class 26: Limit Bitch (0 entries)

Class 27: Open Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

  1. CH Corsini Chantilly Of Gron-De-Mon (Wheeler)
  2. Bergeau Rainbow Art JW (Pratten & Johnson)

Class 28: Veteran Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

  1. CH Domburg Hot At The Top At Jumasue (Hearson & Malinowski)
  2. CH & IR CH Revloch Weathergirl of Fivannte (IKC) (Donaldson)

^ Return to top

Malinois

Best of Breed: CH Noya Sweet Vulcan (Imp BEL) (Gaffey)
Reserve Best of Breed: CH Bonvivant Tete A Tete (Ralph)
Best Opposite Sex of Breed: CH Bonvivant Tete A Tete (Ralph)
Best Puppy in Breed: Bonvivant Kashmir (Ralph)
Best Veteran in Breed: CH Bonvivant Tete A Tete (Ralph)

Malinois Dogs

Best Dog: CH Bonvivant Tete A Tete (Ralph)
Reserve Best Dog: Pliquette Zadok*** (Ralph)
Best Puppy Dog: -
Best Veteran Dog: CH Bonvivant Tete A Tete (Ralph)-

Class 29: Post Graduate Dog (2 entries, 2 absent)

Class 30: Open Dog (1 entry)

  1. Pliquette Zadok*** (Ralph)

Class 31: Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 entries)

  1. CH Bonvivant Tete A Tete (Ralph)
  2. CH Camylle Des Iles Du Sud At Flambards (Brason)

Malinois Bitches

Best Bitch: CH Noya Sweet Vulcan (Imp BEL) (Gaffey)
Reserve Best Bitch: CH Camylle Des Iles Du Sud At Flambards (Brason)
Best Puppy Bitch: Bonvivant Kashmir (Ralph)
Best Veteran Bitch: CH Camylle Des Iles Du Sud At Flambards (Brason)

Class 32: Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries, 2 absent)

  1. Bonvivant Kashmir (Ralph)

Class 33: Open Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

  1. CH Noya Sweet Vulcan (Imp BEL) (Gaffey)
  2. Caviar Nieder Bohemia For Bonvivant (Ralph)

^ Return to top

Laekenois

Best of Breed: Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont' Alves (Ralph)
Reserve Best of Breed: -
Best Opposite Sex of Breed: -
Best Puppy in Breed:
Best Veteran in Breed: -
Best Dog: -
Reserve Best Dog: -
Best Puppy Dog: -
Best Veteran Dog: -
Best Bitch: Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont' Alves (Ralph)
Reserve Best Bitch: -
Best Puppy Bitch:
Best Veteran Bitch: -

Class 34: Open Dog or Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont' Alves (Ralph)

 

^ Return to top

 


 

Want to read the full critiques?
You'll need to join the club - they are published in our members newsletter.

Find us on Facebook


 
 
 
    Accessibility
Copyright, terms and conditions
The Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club ©